[+]

EX70900 Series

Hardened Managed 8-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

  • Status: Available
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Download
  • Related Products
    • Managed Hardened 8-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with either copper, SC, ST or LC connectors available
    • Optimize network performance with QoS, VLAN etc.
    • Compliance with IEC61850-3/ IEEE1613
    • Supports IEEE802.3az standard

    Introduction

    The EX70900 Series provides a Hardened Fully Managed 8-port switching platform combining high performance switching backbone with robust and secure management features required for mission critical and harsh environments where sustained connectivity is crucial. Mountable on a DIN-Rail, the EX70900 Series is a full Gigabit hardened managed switch in featured with 6 ports of 10/100/1000BASE-TX, in combination with up to two SFP Combo port options. Users are able to access management features such as; port security, IGMP snooping, VLANs, GARP protocols, LACP to name a few, via web browser, Telnet, SNMP, RMON, TFTP, and RS-232 console interfaces. With its hardened-grade specifications and IEC61850/ IEEE1613 certifications, the EX70900 Series is capable of operating under high EMI environments at the temperatures ranging from -40°C to 75°C, making it an ideal choice for harsh applications.

  • The object is temporarily unavailable, please check back later.
    • EX70980-00B
      8-Port 10/100/1000BASE-TX Managed Hardened Ethernet Switch
    • EX70971-0VB
      7-Port 10/100/1000BASE-TX + 1-Port Gigabit SFP Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
    • EX70962-0VB
      6-Port 10/100/1000BASE-TX + 2-Port Gigabit SFP Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
    • EX70962-0XB
      6-Port 10/100/1000BASE-TX +2-Port Gigabit Fiber Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
  • This object is currently under update, please visit later.

    Please read our Software License Information