[+]

EL100 / EL110 Series

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

  • Status: Available
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Download
  • Related Products
    • SC and ST Media Converter
    • DIP Switch Configurable
    • Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFPT)

    Introduction

    The EL100 / EL110 Series provide media conversion between 10/100BASE-T(X) and 100BASE-FX Fiber. Easy plug-and-play design facilitates network infrastructure construction. Through DIP switch selection, Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFPT) function can be active or disabled. The EL100 / EL110 series are designed for SC or ST fiber connection applications. The commercial grade media converters support EtherWAN EMC1600 chassis system for easy group installation. The EL100 / EL110 are the ideal media converter for enterprise environments.

  • The object is temporarily unavailable, please check back later.
    • EL100C
      10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multi Mode (SC) 2Km Media Converter (1310nm)
    • EL100T
      10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multi Mode (ST) 2Km Media Converter (1310nm)
    • EL100C-20
      10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Single Mode (SC) -20Km Media Converter (1310nm)
    • EL100T-20
      10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Single Mode (ST) -20Km Media Converter (1310nm)
    • EL100L-20
      10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Single Mode (SFF Dual LC) -20Km Media Converter (1310nm)
    • EL100C-40
      10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Single Mode (SC) -40Km Media Converter (1310nm)
  • This object is currently under update, please visit later.