[+]

EL200 / EL210 Series

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX WDM Media Converter

  • Status: Available
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Download
  • Related Products
    • Supports multi-mode and single mode fiber line with WDM fiber port
    • DIP Switch Configurable
    • Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFPT)

    Introduction

    The EL200 / EL210 Series provide media conversion between 10/100BASE-T(X) and 100BASE-FX Fiber. Easy plug-and-play design facilitates network infrastructure construction. Through DIP switch selection, Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFPT) function can be active or disabled. The EL200 / EL210 series are designed for WDM fiber connection applications. This commercial grade media converter supports EtherWAN EMC1600 chassis system for easy group installation. The EL200 / EL210 are the ideal media converter for enterprise environments.

  • The object is temporarily unavailable, please check back later.
    • EL200CA-2
      10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX=1310nm/RX=1550nm -2Km Media Converter
    • EL200CB-2
      10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX=1550nm/RX=1310nm -2Km Media Converter
    • EL200CA-5
      10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX
    • EL200CB-5 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX
      1550nm/RX=1310nm -5Km Media Converter
    • EL200CA-20
      10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX=1310nm/RX=1550nm -20Km Media Converter
    • EL200CB-20
      10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX=1550nm/RX=1310nm -20Km Media Converter
    • EL200CA-40
      10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX=1310nm/RX=1550nm -40Km Media Converter
    • EL200CB-40
      10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX=1550nm/RX=1310nm -40Km Media Converter
  • This object is currently under update, please visit later.

    Please read our Software License Information